2018 Longlist

Rabbit Heart is cooking right along – YaY for the longlist! These are the films that have made it through the first round of judging – onward to final judging and the showcase picks! Keep your eyes on the site, as short lists will be announced September 30th.

Wordless – Bogdan Kozachuk & Myroslav Goncharuk-Khomyn
Pining – Caibei Cai
Meat Wrapped in Doug – Tracy Park
Ginevra Tess Martin – Percy Shelley
With or Without Sun – Jean-Guillaume Bastien
Dog Daze – Ian Gibbins
Non preciso ser salvada (I don’t need to be saved) – Irene Pin
A Single Man – Yevhen Vorozheikin
Cousins of Clouds – Romain Claris & Jeffrey Mc Neely
Being and Being Empty – Jane Glennie
A Flight to Undetected Tenderness – Marina Kazakova
Natural Light – Matthew Lancit
Southwark Love Poem – Claire Trevien
Visions Of Snow – R.W. Perkins
Work – Kate Sweeney & Anna Woodford
A London Café – Simon O’Neill
A Prayer to St. Anthony – Colm Scully
Flying to Nowhere – Matthew Lancit
Percussion Vessels – Finn Harvor
Portrait of a Young Woman – Tessa Hill
Dialogue with Georgia O’ Keeffe: Chimney Rock – Patricia L Meek
Misunderstood Masterpiece – Rachel St. Pierre & Rauliz Paez
Piece of Mind – Rachel St. Pierre & Noel Pichardo
City of Sin – Rachel St. Pierre & Juliana Gallant
Shivers of Light – Hanna Ojala
Things I Carry Into the World – Jamil McGinnis, Pat Heywood, & Cynthia Manick
Sometimes the Water – Marie Craven & Laura M Kaminski
Strange Fruit – Anjola Coker
Além de Nós (Beyond Us) – Lui Mendes, Hanna Feltrin, & Juliana Moreira
Realm of Hades – Axel Kacoutié
War Poem – Ty Richardson & Nomi Stone
Semechki – Greg Budanov & Eta Dahlia
Quiet Sounds – Marie Craven & Lucy English
You – Sarah Howell
…And She Does – Leah Thorn
Threadbare – Emilie Rommel Shimkus
Oenone and Paris – Diane Mulligan
The Rabbit in the Moon – Meriel Lland
Mr Sky – Sarah Tremlett & Lucy English
Folly – Hyten Davidson & Meredith Davidson
The Emily Poems – Cindy St. Onge
Gods Die Too – Adam E. Stone
Incest in the City – Richard Pyre & James Massiah
In Darwin’s Dream (Revisited) – Matt Mullins & Eduardo Yague
Osteoporosis – Ian Gibbins
The Names of Trees – Pamela Falkenberg, Jack Cochran, & Lucy English (poet)
Decisiveness & Pleasure – Annelyse Gelman & Jason Grier
Peace-Prayer – Marie Craven & Laura M Kaminski
The Desktop Metaphor – HelmieStil & Caleb Parkin
Mumpsimus and Halcyon Discord – Rolf Klein
Persephone Seeds a Pomegranate – Emilie Rommel Shimkus
A High Place – Helen Dewbery & Dawn Gorman
Lavender Blues – Helen Dewbery & Lucy English
Negative Space – Luce Grosjean & Ron Koertge
Éire – Simon O’Neill & Audrey Huigens
Think of Something Blue – Jerry de Mars & Martijn den Ouden
The Caretaker – Cintaadgesiva & Silvia Penas Estevez
VII – Ana Navío Araujo / Anna Parés València
Screens – Celia Parra

Advertisements